Bäder® – Lackfabrik Bäder

    Bäder® Bäder-Lacke Logo ohne Claim

    Request sample

    Schließen Icon

    Wählen Sie hier bitte den gewünschten Schraubensicherungslack und die
    Sicherheitsstufe aus.


    * Die Sicherheitsstufe Topsecure BäderIdent® kann nicht als Muster bestellt werden, weil
    der Lack hierfür kundenspezifisch hergestellt wird. Schicken Sie Ihre Anfrage bitte trotzdem ab,
    falls Sie Interesse an diesem Produkt haben. Wir kommen auf Sie zu!

    Geben Sie hier bitte Ihre Informationen ein.









    He leído la Política de privacidad Presto mi consentimiento para que mis datos de contacto y consultas sean almacenados permanentemente.


    Política de privacidad

    1. Privacy at a glance

    General notices

    The following notices provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on data protection, please refer to our privacy policy listed below this text.

    Data collection on our website.

    Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

    Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find the contact details of the operator in the imprint of this website.

    The operator is responsible for the data collection on this website.

    How do we collect your data?

    Your data is collected on the one hand by you providing it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

    Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

    What do we use your data for?

    Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour.

    Welcome to the website.

    What rights do you have with regard to your data?

    You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this purpose and for further questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

    2. General notes and mandatory information

    Data protection

    The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations as well as this data protection declaration.

    When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data by which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

    We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

    We would like to point out that data transmission via the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps.

    Note on the responsible body

    The responsible party for data processing on this website is:

    Lackfabrik Bäder GmbH & Co KG
    P.o. Box 100125
    Dieselstr. 34
    73734 Esslingen am Neckar
    Germany

    Tel.: +49 711 381607
    Fax: +49 711 383092

    http://www.lackfabrik-baeder.de
    info@baederlacke.eu

    Local Court Stuttgart HRA 210257

    The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, or similar).

    Revocation of your consent to data processing.

    Many data processing operations are only possible with your explicit consent. You can revoke consent you have already given at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

    Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

    In the event of violations of data protection law, the data subject has a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the State Data Protection Commissioner of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of the data protection officers and their contact details can be found in the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

    Right to data portability.

    You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

    SSL or TLS encryption

    This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or enquiries that you send to us as site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

    If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

    Information, blocking, deletion

    You have the right, within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, the right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

    Objection to advertising emails

    The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation to send advertising and information material that has not been expressly requested is hereby objected to. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example by spam e-mails.

    3. Data collection on our website

    Cookies

    Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

    Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit.

    You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited.

    Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies to analyse your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are dealt with separately in this privacy policy.

    Server log files

    The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

    • Browser type and browser version
    • Operating system used
    • Referrer URL
    • Host name of the accessing computer
    • Time of the server request
    • IP address

    This data is not merged with other data sources.

    The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

    Contact form

    If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you have provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

    The processing of the data entered in the contact form is thus exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The lawfulness of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

    The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after we have completed processing your enquiry). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

    4. Plugins and tools

    Google Web Fonts

    This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

    For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. This informs Google that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

    If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.

    For more information on Google Web Fonts, please see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

    Google Analytics

    This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

    Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

    The storage of cookies by Google Analytics is not permitted.

    The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on your consent according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Once you have given your consent, you can revoke it at any time.

    IP anonymisation
    We have activated the IP anonymisation function on this website. This means that your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

    Browser Plugin
    You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

    Objection to data collection
    You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which will prevent the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics.

    For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

    Commissioned data processing
    We have concluded a contract with Google for commissioned data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

    Google reCAPTCHA

    We use "Google reCAPTCHA", another service provided by Google LLC.

    This service checks whether the data entered on our website (for example in our contact form) is entered by a human being or by an automated programme. To determine this, reCAPTCHA becomes active when the website is called up and collects various data, including your IP address, the duration of your visit and behaviour-related activities (e.g. mouse clicks). This data is analysed and forwarded to Google in this context.

    The data collection is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. We have a legitimate interest in protecting our website from misuse by automated requests and spam. 

    For more information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy, please see the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html